Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

Your TV guide to all sports on the box this weekend …

GOLF: European Tour, The Dutch Open, (Sky Sports Golf, 12 noon); PGA Tour, The Fortinet Championship, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 11 p.m.); LPGA Tour, The Cambia Portland Classic (Sky Sports Golf, 8 p.m.).

HORSE RACE: Live from Newbury (Virgin Media, 1:30 p.m.).

RUGBY: Rugby Championship, Australia v South Africa, (Sky Sports Main Event, 8 a.m.).

SOCCER: Premier League, Wolves v Brentford (BT Sport 1. 11.30am), Aston Villa v Everton (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 5pm); Championship, Hull v Sheffield United, (Sky Sports Football 12 noon); Serie A, Inter versus Bologna, (BT Sport 3pm, 5.15pm); Salernitana versus Atalanta, (BT Sport 1, 7.30pm); Bundesliga, Cologne – RB Leipzig, (Sky Sports Football, 5 p.m.); Ligue 1, St. Etienne – Bordeaux (BT Sport 3, 7.45pm).

SUNDAY

American Football: NFL, Games TBC, (Sky Sports NFL from 5 p.m.); Baltimore Ravens v Kansas City Chiefs, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports NFL, 1:15 a.m., Mon).

CRICKET: Women’s one-day international match, England v New Zealand, (Sky Sports Cricket 10.30am).

TO GO BIKING: Road World Championships, Elite Men’s Individual Time Trial (BBC Two, 1.30pm); (Eurosport 1, 2 p.m.).

ATM: GAA Beo, (TG4 from 1.30 p.m., Wexford SHC and Carlow SHC finals).

GOLF: European Tour, The Dutch Open, (Sky Sports Golf, noon); PGA Tour, The Fortinet Championship, (Sky Sports Golf, 11 p.m.); LPGA Tour, The Cambia Portland Classic (Sky Sports Golf, 8 p.m.).

RUGBY: Premiership, Newcastle v Harlequins, (BT Sport 1, 2pm).

SOCCER: Scottish Premiership, Dundee United v Dundee, (Sky Sports Football, Sky Sports Main Event, 11am); Premier League, West Ham – Manchester United (Sky Sports Premier League, 1 p.m., Sky Sports Main Event, 2 p.m.); Tottenham – Chelsea (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 4pm); Serie A, Empoli – Sampdoria, (BT Sport 1, 11.30am); Venezia versus Spezia, (BT Sport 3, 2 p.m.); Hellas Verona – Roma (BT Sport 2pm, 5pm), Latium – Cagliari, (BT Sport 3pm, 5pm); Juventus – AC Milan (BT Sport 1, 7.45pm); Ligue 1, Nice – Monaco (BT Sport 3, 12 noon); Angers versus Nantes, (BT Sport // ESPN, 2 p.m.); Marseille – Rennes, (BT Sport // ESPN, 4 p.m.); Paris St. Germain – Lyon (BT Sport 2, 7.30 p.m.); Bundesliga, Wolfsburg – Eintracht Frankfurt, (Sky Sports Football, 6 p.m.).

MONDAY

American Football: NFL, Green Bay Packers v Detroit Lions, (Channel 5, Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports NFL, 1 a.m., Tuesday).

HORSE RACE: Listowel, (TG4, 2.30 p.m.).

ATM: GAA 2020, (TG4, 8 p.m.).

SOCCER: Serie A, Udinese – Naples, (BT Sport 1, 7.30 p.m.); LaLiga, Barcelona – Granada, (Premier Sports 1, 8 p.m.).

TUESDAY

HORSE RACE: Listowel, (TG4, 2.30 p.m.).

SOCCER: International Women’s Friendly: Republic of Ireland v Australia, RTÉ Two, 6.30 p.m.). Carabao Cup, Norwich – Liverpool, (Sky Sports Football, Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm); Serie A, Bologna – Genoa, (BT Sport 13, 5.30 p.m., Fiorentina – Inter Milan, (BT Sport 1, 7.30 p.m.), Atalanta – Sassuolo, (BT Sport 2, 7.45 p.m.).

WEDNESDAY

TO GO BIKING: Road World Championships, mixed team time trial, (Eurosport 1, 1:20 p.m.).

HORSE RACE: Listowel, (TG4, 1.30 p.m.).

SOCCER: Carabao Cup, Manchester United v West Ham, (Sky Sports Football, Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm); Premier Sports Cup, Rangers v Livingston, (Premier Sports 1 7:15 pm), Dundee v St. Johnstone, (Premier Sports 2, 7:15 pm); Ligue 1, Monaco – St. Etienne (BT Sport 2, 6 p.m.), Metz – Paris St. Germain, (BT Sport 2, 8 p.m.).

THURSDAY

American Football: NFL, Houston Texans – Carolina Panthers (Sky Sports NFL, 12:30 p.m. Friday).

HORSE RACE: Listowel, (TG4, 1.30 p.m.).

SOCCER: Premier Sports Cup, Celtic v Raith (Premier Sports 1, 7.15pm), Dundee United v Hibernian (Premier Sports 2, 7.15pm).

FRIDAY

TO GO BIKING: Road World Championships, junior road races, (Eurosport 1, 7.15 am).

FORMULA ONE: Russian Grand Prix, first practice session, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports F1, 9 a.m.).

GOLF: Ryder Cup, Foursomes, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ryder Cup, 1 p.m.), Fourballs, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ryder Cup, 6 p.m.).

HORSE RACE: Listowel, (TG4, 1.30 p.m.).

RUGBY UNION: Gallagher Premiership, Gloucester v Leicester, (BT Sport 1, 7pm); URC, Zebre – Emirates Lions (Premier Sports 2pm, 5pm, Ulster – Glasgow, (Premier Sports 1pm, 6.30pm), Cardiff – Connacht (TG4, 7.30pm).

SOCCER: SSE Airtricity Premier Division: St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers (RTÉ Two, 7.30 p.m.). Bundesliga, Greuther Fürth – Bayern Munich, (Sky Sports Mix, 7.20 p.m.).

TENNIS: Laver Cup, (Eurosport 1, 6 p.m.).

Comments are closed.